mobile menu Navigation

Staffing

Teaching Staff

 

Executive Headteacher                                                       Alan Braven

Head of Centre                                                                     Kate Burke

Deputy Head of Centre                                                        Alan Parrish

Science/SENCo                                                                     Louise Thomson

Mathematics                                                                         Hamid Khan

English                                                                                    Mr Parrish 

Food Tech/PSHEC                                                                 Hannah Yuille

Physical Education                                                               Martin Blain

Outdoor Education                                                              Danny 

Key Stage 2                                                                            Matthew Till

Humanities                                                                            Lisa Hart

Art/Year 7                                                                              Lauren Murray

Nurture Group                                                                      Anna Andreou

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Senior Lead TA-Pupil welfare                                             Dean Branford

Senior Lead TA-Teaching and Learning                            Adam Donnelly

Literacy Support                                                                  Karen Booth

KS2 TA                                                                                   Leighann Walker

Year 7 TA                                                                               Tim Atkins

Year 7 TA                                                                               Farooq Majeed                                                                           

Nurture Group TA                                                                Helen Fitzgerald

Year 8 TA                                                                               Callum jones

Year 9 TA                                                                               Jemiah Harding

Year 7 TA                                                                               Kamran Raoof

Anti Bullying co-ordinator/Nurture TA                            Jennifer Rhule

Behaviour Support                                                              Yorick Williams

 

Support Staff

 

Office Manager                                                                    Adele Pybus

Administration                                                                     Heather Travena

Site Manager                                                                        Glenn Lines

Cook                                                                                       Sophia Brennan

LO/Cleaner                                                                            Donna Fallon

Kitchen Assistant/Cleaner                                                  Becks Walker