mobile menu Navigation

Staffing

Teaching Staff

 

Executive Headteacher                                                       Alan Braven

Head of Centre                                                                     Kate Burke

Deputy Headteacher/English                                             Alan Parrish

SENCO/Science                                                                     Louise Thomson

Art/Food tech/PSHEC                                                          Hannah Yuille (Helen Partington Maternity cover)

Mathematics                                                                         Hamid Khan

Science                                                                                   Louise Thomson

Physical Education                                                               Gareth Hughes

Outdoor Education                                                              Aaron Denevon 

Key Stage 2                                                                            Lauren Murray

History / MFL / CP                                                                Lisa Hart

Nurture Group                                                                      Matthew Till

Year 7                                                                                     Anna Andreou

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Senior Lead TA-Pupil welfare                                             Dean Branford

Senior Lead TA-Teaching and Learning                            Adam Donnelly

Literacy Support                                                                  Karen Booth

KS2 TA                                                                                   Farooq Majeed

Year 7 TA                                                                               Tim Atkins

Year 8 TA                                                                               Chris Peacock

Year 8 TA                                                                               Helen Fitzgerald

Year 9 TA                                                                               Jemiah Harding

Year 9 TA                                                                               Kamran Raoof

Year 9 TA                                                                               Martin Blain

Anti Bullying co-ordinator/Nurture TA                            Jennifer Rhule

Behaviour Mentor                                                               Yorick Williams

Behaviuor Support                                                              Yassin Elaouad

 

Support Staff

 

Office Manager                                                                    Adele Pybus

Administration                                                                     Heather Travena

Site Manager                                                                        Glenn Lines

Cook                                                                                       Sophia Brennan

LO / Cleaner                                                                          Donna Fallon

Cleaner                                                                                  Becks Walker